Tag Archives: Mexican War

Dearborn County Military Pensions

The following is an index of men and their heirs applying for a military pension found in Dearborn County, Indiana Circuit Court Order Books (CCO) from 1826 to 1829 and Probate Order Books (PO) from 1826 to 1849.

Digital images of these records are available on the Record Requests Page.

Given NameSurnameWarBookPage
RichardArnoldRWPO1303
WilliamHendersonRWPO1369
WilliamSmothersRWPO1392
MosesHendricksonRWPO1396
WilliamSmothersRWPO1410
JamesLeedsRWPO1415
CharlesBisbeeRWPO1438
MosesLocyRWPO1286
WilliamGoldingRWPO1286
WilliamKnightRWPO1286
JohnAnneslyRWPO1286
ThomasSmithRWPO1286
BenjaminBryanRWPO1290
SamuelMarshRWPO1290
WilliamKerrRWPO1290
CharlesBisbeeRWPO1296
James EdwardBurroughsRWPO1296
Daniel Sr.WhetstoneRWPO1298
Henry Sr.ReamerRWPO1298
DanielLoderRWPO1298
IsaacDexterRWPO1301
HannaniahRawlinsRWPO1301
EzraSlawsonRWPO1301
PeterCarabaughRWPO1302
CharlesBisbeeRWPO1337
BenjaminWalkerRWPO1337
JohnAnsleyRWPO1337
TimothyWardRWPO1337
JohnMeadRWPO1362
ZebulonPikeRWPO245
JohnWycoffRWPO2145
JacobWycoffRWPO2145
HenryRamierRWPO2281
NoahMillerRWPO3180
ElijahRichRWPO3274
AbelLamphearRWPO3300
SamuelMarshRWPO46
JohnBakerRWPO4389
NoahMillerRWPO4422
PeterCarbaughRWPO4470
JohnBakerRWPO4520
NoahMillerRWPO540
IsaacWheelerPO5497
George WKnappMWPO6124
WilliamKelleyMWPO6221
William CTruittMWPO6243
JohnDihamerMWPO6243
IsaacLewisRWCCO295
IsaacWayRWCCO295
IsaacLewisRWCCO2112
IsaacWayRWCCO2113
IsaacWayRWCCO2214

Switzerland County Mexican War Roster

The following article about Switzerland County, Indiana in the Mexican War appeared in:
Vevay Reveille – 8 Apr 1886 – Page 4, Column 2
See also: Switzerland County Military Records

Roster of Co From Switzerland County in the Mexican War.

Mr. Julius Dufour has favored us with the following full list of the Company enlisted in this county during the war with Mexico. At that time Mr. Dufour was a merchant, and received an order for uniforms for the members of the company, and has the original order, from which we copy the names:

MUSTER ROLL OF THE SWITZERLAND RIFLE MEN.

Scott Carter, Captain.

William Price, 1st Lieutenant.

Smith Dumont, 2nd Lieutenant.

David Allen, age 20

Jesse Burton, 44

Ebenezer Bright, 46

Richard Bright, 29

Joseph Bosaw, 20

Johnson Brown, 20

Jesse O Cole, 18

Silas Caulkins, 20

Alfred Cook, 18

Gabriel J. Dalmazzo, 25

Theophile Danglade, 20

Edward Detraz, 23

William Dilks, 20

Franklin Dufour, 22

John Davidson, 28

William Elsrod, 41

John S. Elston, 19

Richard Fallis, 28

William T. Goddard

Thomas Gustline, 23

William P. Guard, 20

Henry Humbert, 25

Charles Humbert, 21

Nathan Harwood, 30

William J. Hooper, 32

Wilson Houston, 18

Hiram Hunt, 19

James C. Hart, 19

Arden Heath, 20

Jeremiah Henkle

William Henderson, 34

Eli Jessup, 22

Lemuel Kirtley, 19

David Kelley, 21

William H. Marsh, 24

Lewis F. Marston, 23

James P. Marsh, 23

Joseph Moore, 18

Columbus McCulloch, 18

Hugh Manford, 23

William McKenzy, 24

Jackson Mount, 28

Miles Mendenhall, 19

Wilson McCrary, 26

Thomas McDowell, 23

Alexander McCrary, 20

Allen Merrill, 18

Eugene Morerod, 21

Michael Oram, 21

Levi Phillips, 19

William Preser, 27

James Patterson, 21

Nathan Peak, 24

Charles Pleasants, 21

George Richmond, 22

Frederick Ramey, 18

Lorenzo Roberts, 21

John Rochat, 18

Abel Stout, 20

Isaac Sheredin, 31

Robert Sheredin, 21

Jesse Stepleton, 20

Baley Shelley, 20

William Scott, 29

James H. Scott, 31

Rufus Stevens, 23

Edward Shiefelbein, 29

George Saddler, 21

Robert Torrence, 20

James Torrence, 23

William Terry, 19

Ruben Terry, 25

Smith Ligner, 21

Henry Turner, 19

Benjamin Viles, 18

Rial B. Wilcox, 20

John Wiles, 18

Lewis Wilkinson, 18

Carles N. White, 19

Jackson Waltz, 21

William Walker, 18

Switzerland County Mexican War Volunteers – June 1846

The description of the departure of the Switzerland County, Indiana Volunteers for the Mexican War appeared in:
Indiana Palladium – 13 Jun 1846 – Page 2, Column 2

DEPARTURE OF THE VOLUNTEERS.

On Thursday last the citizens of Vevay, en masse, together with hundreds from the surrounding neighborhood, assembled to witness the departure of the Switzerland County Volunteers for the place of rendezvous near New Albany, Ia. At about 3 o’clock, the multitude assembled on the Public Square, where a splendid Banner, made expressly for the occasion by the ladies of this place, was presented to the Company. The ceremony of presentation was performed by Mrs. J. L. Dumont, in an appropriate address, which was responded to by Capt. Carter, in a patriotic spirit worthy the noble hart into whose care has been entrusted the guidance of our brave little band of Hoosier volunteers. A copy of Mrs. Dumont’s address has, by request, been politely furnished us for publication, and will be found in another column. We are promised the replication of Capt. Carter also, but regret to say it had not come to hand when our paper went to press.

The volunteers embarked on board the Packet Swiftsure No. 4, at about 6 P. M., and took leave of their friends amid the roar of cannon, and loud cheers from the vast multitude of people assembled on the banks to witness their departure.

We regret very much that the uniforms for the company, presented them by the citizens, were not in readiness at the time of their departure. They are under way, however, and we learn will be furnished in the course of the coming week and forwarded to them.

The following comprises a list of the names of the officers and privates composing the volunteer corps, in the order in which they stand on the enlistment roll—all of them having taken the oath required by law previous to their departure.

JAMES S. CARTER, Captain.
WILLIAM H. PRICE, 1st Lieutenant.
SMITH DUMONT, 2d Lieutenant.
CHARLES PLEASANTS, 1st Sergeant.
REUBEN TERRY, 2d Sergeant.
SMITH TIGNER, 3d Sergeant.
JACKSON MOUNTS, 4th Sergeant.
JAMES TORRENCE, 1st Corporal.
ROBERT TORRENCE, 2d Corporal.
RIAL WILCOX, 3d Corporal.
JESSE O. COLE, 4th Corporal.

  • Miles Mendenhall.
  • G. J. Dalmazzo.
  • T. M. Danglad.
  • Charles N. White.
  • Louis Wilkinson.
  • Henry Turner.
  • Henry Humbert.
  • Abraham Chatelain.
  • William McKenzie.
  • James P. Marsh.
  • Rufus P. Stevens.
  • Abel Stout.
  • Charles Humbert.
  • Lewis F. Marston.
  • William Terry.
  • Nathan Harwood.
  • Johnston Brown.
  • Edward Detraz.
  • Jackson Waltz.
  • David Allen.
  • William J. Hooper.
  • Isaac Shirridon.
  • John Rochat.
  • William Scott.
  • Wilson McCrary.
  • Wilson Huston.
  • William Dilks.
  • Lemuel Kirtley.
  • John Wiles.
  • Hiram Hunt.
  • Edward Gray.
  • Nathan Peak.
  • James H. Scott, Jr.
  • George Sadler.
  • Thomas Gustin.
  • Jesse Burton.
  • George E. Richmond.
  • Arden Heath.
  • Eli Jessup.
  • Alfred Cook.
  • J. C. Hart.
  • Edward Schievelbein.
  • Allen Major.
  • Joseph H. Moore.
  • Jeremiah Henkel.
  • William B. Bruner.
  • Jesse Stepleton.
  • Richard Bright.
  • John W. Adams.
  • Richard Fallis.
  • Michael Orem.
  • John S. Biston.
  • Baily Shelly.
  • Joseph Boseau.
  • William Presser.
  • Thomas McDowell.
  • Lorenzo Roberts.
  • David Kelly.
  • George Rose.
  • William T. Goddard.
  • Franklin Dufour.
  • William H. Marsh.
  • William P. Gerard.
  • Alex McCrary.
  • Robert Shirridon.
  • Eugene R. Morerod.
  • Hugh Manford.
  • William Walker.
  • Allen Merrill.
  • Joseph Coy.
  • William Land.
  • Columbus M’Cullough.
  • James Patterson.
  • Elenzer Bright.
  • Frederick Ramsyere.
  • Levi H. Phillips.
  • William H. Henderson.
  • Silas Calkins.

Dearborn County Mexican War Soldiers

Below is a list of Mexican War soldiers from Dearborn County, Indiana. The list is from History of Dearborn County, Indiana. Indianapolis: B. F. Bowen & Company, 1915.

Given NameSurnameRankFunctionRegimentCompany
GeorgeDunnCaptainInfantry3rdK
William LGuardFirst LieutenantInfantry3rdK
BenjaminSpoonerSecond LieutenantInfantry3rdK
Aaron CGibbsSecond LieutenantInfantry3rdK
Joseph WCheesemanFirst SergeantInfantry3rdK
William HReedSergeantInfantry3rdK
Solomon PTuneySergeantInfantry3rdK
RobertMcGarveSergeantInfantry3rdK
JohnGoddardCorporalInfantry3rdK
JohnChristyCorporalInfantry3rdK
Charles DSeedsCorporalInfantry3rdK
Thomas WMcRightCorporalInfantry3rdK
David VJohnsonMusicianInfantry3rdK
ThomasBellPrivateInfantry3rdK
Strawder JByronPrivateInfantry3rdK
BenjaminBodinePrivateInfantry3rdK
AnthonyBlosterPrivateInfantry3rdK
PeterBrownePrivateInfantry3rdK
SimeonBradleyPrivateInfantry3rdK
John SCongerPrivateInfantry3rdK
WilliamCroakPrivateInfantry3rdK
Franklin BDarlingPrivateInfantry3rdK
JamesFosterPrivateInfantry3rdK
JamesGilmorePrivateInfantry3rdK
DavidGillilandPrivateInfantry3rdK
AlexanderGamblePrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnGrasPrivateInfantry3rdK
Francis MGrayPrivateInfantry3rdK
JabezHeeleyPrivateInfantry3rdK
SamuelHinesPrivateInfantry3rdK
JudsonHoldenPrivateInfantry3rdK
NelsonHammelPrivateInfantry3rdK
GeorgeHudsonPrivateInfantry3rdK
JosephIrveyPrivateInfantry3rdK
LouisKissleyPrivateInfantry3rdK
JosephKussinsPrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnKellyPrivateInfantry3rdK
SolomonLafolletPrivateInfantry3rdK
AustinMcCrightPrivateInfantry3rdK
GerothwellMaxwellPrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnMeddPrivateInfantry3rdK
ThomasMeddPrivateInfantry3rdK
Thomas BMotherellPrivateInfantry3rdK
WilliamNorthPrivateInfantry3rdK
NathanielOlmsteadPrivateInfantry3rdK
William MPerksPrivateInfantry3rdK
Joseph CPikePrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnRossPrivateInfantry3rdK
JosephRossPrivateInfantry3rdK
ElishaScogginsPrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnSoppigerPrivateInfantry3rdK
JoshuaSenitPrivateInfantry3rdK
WilliamToddPrivateInfantry3rdK
William CTruittPrivateInfantry3rdK
WilliamWilsonPrivateInfantry3rdK
John JWilsonPrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnWyersPrivateInfantry3rdK
BarnhartWerlePrivateInfantry3rdK
MosesBennettPrivateInfantry3rdK
VictorMcGarveyPrivateInfantry3rdK
CharlesLauberPrivateInfantry3rdK
C LawWallacePrivateInfantry3rdK
AndrewMossPrivateInfantry3rdK
GeorgeKemppPrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnNaylorPrivateInfantry3rdK
George WKnappPrivateInfantry3rdK
William OWalkerPrivateInfantry3rdK
George WHamblinPrivateInfantry3rdK
SamuelCristPrivateInfantry3rdK
George WDawsonPrivateInfantry3rdK
JohnGodfreyPrivateInfantry3rdK
GeorgeNorrisPrivateInfantry3rdK
MosesPryorPrivateInfantry3rdK
JamesRussellPrivateInfantry3rdK
JesseWhitePrivateInfantry3rdK
David GCongerPrivateInfantry3rdK
Richard HInmanPrivateInfantry3rdK
JonathanWaltonPrivateInfantry3rdK
John GDunnAssistant SurgeonInfantry3rdK
EbenezerDumontLieutenant ColonelInfantry4th
Morgan LPayneCaptainInfantry4thC
Martin MVanDuesenFirst LieutenantInfantry4thC
Thomas JLucasSecond LieutenantInfantry4thC
James HThompsonSecond LieutenantInfantry4thC
Joseph VBemnsdofferFirst SergeantInfantry4thC
Jasper SBriggsSecond SergeantInfantry4thC
George WBaldridgeThird SergeantInfantry4thC
AbnerPratherFourth SergeantInfantry4thC
Henry SGriffinFirst CorporalInfantry4thC
Thomas MGriffinSecond CorporalInfantry4thC
John BPikeThird CorporalInfantry4thC
IsraelFowlerFourth CorporalInfantry4thC
Thomas LLockhartDrummerInfantry4thC
SamuelSteelFiferInfantry4thC
Josiah TBaileyPrivateInfantry4thC
William HBaldridgePrivateInfantry4thC
ThomasBarnesPrivateInfantry4thC
CorneliusBeckPrivateInfantry4thC
WilliamBinegarPrivateInfantry4thC
GeorgeBrowlakePrivateInfantry4thC
WilliamBrittonPrivateInfantry4thC
William HCavilPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnChurchPrivateInfantry4thC
Rufus SCraftPrivateInfantry4thC
JesseCrossPrivateInfantry4thC
Andrew JDolphPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnFellPrivateInfantry4thC
Calvin AGibsonPrivateInfantry4thC
EliGoodwinPrivateInfantry4thC
GeorgeGordonPrivateInfantry4thC
Samuel PGoucherPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnGrappPrivateInfantry4thC
RichardGrappPrivateInfantry4thC
William PGosnellPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnHoffmanPrivateInfantry4thC
William MHoffmanPrivateInfantry4thC
Valentine MHudsonPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnJamesPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnKoontzPrivateInfantry4thC
JamesLeeperPrivateInfantry4thC
William WLowePrivateInfantry4thC
Jacob CLarnePrivateInfantry4thC
FrancisMcCabePrivateInfantry4thC
IsaiahMcCleasterPrivateInfantry4thC
William VictorMcGarveyPrivateInfantry4thC
Peter EMitchellPrivateInfantry4thC
John MMogerPrivateInfantry4thC
JamesNorthPrivateInfantry4thC
John FOrillPrivateInfantry4thC
SamuelProtzmanPrivateInfantry4thC
LycurgusRichardsonPrivateInfantry4thC
WilliamRobertsonPrivateInfantry4thC
John HSeeleyPrivateInfantry4thC
WilliamSinickPrivateInfantry4thC
James WSmithPrivateInfantry4thC
MahlonSmithPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnStonePrivateInfantry4thC
Van VTouseyPrivateInfantry4thC
William TWadePrivateInfantry4thC
William BWelshPrivateInfantry4thC
LevinWardPrivateInfantry4thC
JamesHudsonPrivateInfantry4thC
William MBennettPrivateInfantry4thC
Hiram JDavisPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnsonMcLainPrivateInfantry4thC
Hiram PStagePrivateInfantry4thC
ReubenBrownePrivateInfantry4thC
Jacob WGibsonPrivateInfantry4thC
John JDeHartPrivateInfantry4thC
Isaac PLewisPrivateInfantry4thC
George WNewbyPrivateInfantry4thC
JacobWizardPrivateInfantry4thC
Van VTouseyPrivateInfantry4thC
David GCromlowPrivateInfantry4thC
David GCromlowPrivateInfantry4thK
MorticoCrossPrivateInfantry4thC
WilliamDouglasPrivateInfantry4thC
TheodoreGliffPrivateInfantry4thC
William DHawkinsPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnKingPrivateInfantry4thC
George WBaldridgePrivateInfantry4thC
DavidFinleyPrivateInfantry4thC
JohnHandenPrivateInfantry4thC
ChristianSchmeidmillerPrivateInfantry4thC
James WWhitePrivateInfantry4thC
BenjaminNallinerPrivateInfantry4thC
RobertOwenPrivateInfantry4thC
Joseph FLawPrivateInfantry4thC
Henry TBunnerPrivateInfantry4thC
William TBaldridgePrivateInfantry4thC
Milton HCatlettPrivateInfantry4thC
A LMasonCaptainInfantry4thK
James CLittellFirst LieutenantInfantry4thK
L NobleHamiltonSecond LieutenantInfantry4thK
James RMillsSecond LieutenantInfantry4thK
JohnWattsFirst SergeantInfantry4thK
James PHartSecond SergeantInfantry4thK
David WCheekThird SergeantInfantry4thK
Washington LO'NealFourth SergeantInfantry4thK
James EGobleFirst CorporalInfantry4thK
David GCromlowSecond CorporalInfantry4thK
Newton PNorrisThird CorporalInfantry4thK
HenryKohoyFourth CorporalInfantry4thK
VandykeBarricklowDrummerInfantry4thK
JosephStevensFiferInfantry4thK
BaleAshbyPrivateInfantry4thK
ThomasBassettPrivateInfantry4thK
AdamBaringerPrivateInfantry4thK
LemuelBigneyPrivateInfantry4thK
IraBrownPrivateInfantry4thK
John ABuchananPrivateInfantry4thK
MarkCollinsPrivateInfantry4thK
CharlesCampbellPrivateInfantry4thK
John RChurchillPrivateInfantry4thK
AquillaCochranePrivateInfantry4thK
DanielConnellyPrivateInfantry4thK
James LConsleyPrivateInfantry4thK
AlphonsoDoolittlePrivateInfantry4thK
John AForesterPrivateInfantry4thK
JobErwinPrivateInfantry4thK
EdwardGrayPrivateInfantry4thK
Merit CGrimesPrivateInfantry4thK
LeviHamlinPrivateInfantry4thK
JeremiahHallenbeckPrivateInfantry4thK
Robert FHumePrivateInfantry4thK
IsaacHortonPrivateInfantry4thK
JosephusJonesPrivateInfantry4thK
JamesKittsPrivateInfantry4thK
HenryLakePrivateInfantry4thK
SamuelLandPrivateInfantry4thK
Lorenzo DLowePrivateInfantry4thK
WilliamLucasPrivateInfantry4thK
JohnManleyPrivateInfantry4thK
WilliamMillerPrivateInfantry4thK
Edward HMcPikePrivateInfantry4thK
Litle WParksPrivateInfantry4thK
Thomas PPaughPrivateInfantry4thK
RobertRaneyPrivateInfantry4thK
HartRenoPrivateInfantry4thK
Eli SRichmondPrivateInfantry4thK
JonathanRoachPrivateInfantry4thK
SamuelRoachPrivateInfantry4thK
Robert WRobertsPrivateInfantry4thK
JohnScottPrivateInfantry4thK
ThomasShoatPrivateInfantry4thK
JosephSmithPrivateInfantry4thK
FranklinStatelerPrivateInfantry4thK
William H CSteelePrivateInfantry4thK
AaronStilwellPrivateInfantry4thK
JosephTeanyPrivateInfantry4thK
JosephToddPrivateInfantry4thK
George WWalkerPrivateInfantry4thK
Noble GWaltersPrivateInfantry4thK
JesseWhitePrivateInfantry4thK
JohnWhitakerPrivateInfantry4thK
Isaac MBrowerPrivateInfantry4thK
DanielColePrivateInfantry4thK
CurtisBirdPrivateInfantry4thK
JamesHarperPrivateInfantry4thK
William KFrenchPrivateInfantry4thK
Amos KButterfieldPrivateInfantry4thK
ThomasLakePrivateInfantry4thK
CharlesDeanPrivateInfantry4thK
JohnDuncanPrivateInfantry4thK
EdwardWoyciehoskiePrivateInfantry4thK
HenryBowersPrivateInfantry4thK
George BJonesPrivateInfantry4thK
George NLowePrivateInfantry4thK
James HBestPrivateInfantry4thK
FrederickSeifertPrivateInfantry4thK
PleasantChewPrivateInfantry4thK
ThomasWattsPrivateInfantry4thK
William CCrookshankPrivateInfantry4thK
JonasDodsonPrivateInfantry4thK
JohnHumePrivateInfantry4thK
HarrisonOsbornePrivateInfantry4thK
George BGriffithPrivateInfantry4thK
ThomasShoatPrivateInfantry4thK
Aaron CGibbsCaptainInfantry5thG
Lewis SMoffattFirst LieutenantInfantry5thG
Henry WJonesSecond LieutenantInfantry5thG
GerothwellMaxwellSecond LieutenantInfantry5thG
FrederickWhiteFirst SergeantInfantry5thG
George WClaypoolSecond SergeantInfantry5thG
JamesHarrisThird SergeantInfantry5thG
ChristianLenbergerFourth SergeantInfantry5thG
William HBisbeeFirst CorporalInfantry5thG
Thomas B FHewittSecond CorporalInfantry5thG
HenryO'BrienThird CorporalInfantry5thG
JamesEwingFourth CorporalInfantry5thG
AndrewHerzoggMusicianInfantry5thG
JohnCavanaughPrivateInfantry5thG
Joseph WCheesemanPrivateInfantry5thG
George PChristopherPrivateInfantry5thG
EphraimDarnbyPrivateInfantry5thG
WilliamDuncanPrivateInfantry5thG
AbramFerrellPrivateInfantry5thG
JacksonFolandPrivateInfantry5thG
RobertGreenPrivateInfantry5thG
SamuelHinesPrivateInfantry5thG
Pacter THardenPrivateInfantry5thG
JamesHeadrickPrivateInfantry5thG
SamuelHendersonPrivateInfantry5thG
GeorgeHamblinPrivateInfantry5thG
JosephIrvyPrivateInfantry5thG
George WJohnsonPrivateInfantry5thG
DavidJamesPrivateInfantry5thG
JosephKussinsPrivateInfantry5thG
George WLawrencePrivateInfantry5thG
AllenMajorPrivateInfantry5thG
MichaelMcGaryPrivateInfantry5thG
NicholasMitchellPrivateInfantry5thG
AsaMcManamanPrivateInfantry5thG
James RMcClurePrivateInfantry5thG
John SMerrillPrivateInfantry5thG
EnochMcCartyPrivateInfantry5thG
NathanielOlmsteadPrivateInfantry5thG
SamuelPlomteauxPrivateInfantry5thG
John PPepperPrivateInfantry5thG
JacobPhillipsPrivateInfantry5thG
JoshuaRoundsPrivateInfantry5thG
SamuelRaysonPrivateInfantry5thG
JosephRoundsPrivateInfantry5thG
John AStephensonPrivateInfantry5thG
FrederickSwatfagerPrivateInfantry5thG
IsaacStrimbackPrivateInfantry5thG
GilbertTumerPrivateInfantry5thG
John HTounerPrivateInfantry5thG
AbramTeneyPrivateInfantry5thG
StephenWoodPrivateInfantry5thG
ThomasWymondPrivateInfantry5thG
JacobMurrayPrivateInfantry5thG
ElijahEarleyPrivateInfantry5thG
David WCablePrivateInfantry5thG
JosephJenkinsPrivateInfantry5thG
AndrewRobbnettPrivateInfantry5thG
JamesCurtisPrivateInfantry5thG
JoelWilsonPrivateInfantry5thG
Thomas JWebsterPrivateInfantry5thG
James DAyersPrivateInfantry5thG
SamuelChapmanPrivateInfantry5thG
John CCampbellPrivateInfantry5thG
ZachariahLacyPrivateInfantry5thG
CharlesPalmerPrivateInfantry5thG
RobertSunmanPrivateInfantry5thG
WilliamFrostPrivateInfantry5thG
John MMyersPrivateInfantry5thG
JamesPattersonPrivateInfantry5thG
MichaelChurchPrivateInfantry5thG
AbramPetersPrivateInfantry5thG
SamuelCowdenPrivateInfantry5thG
Andrew IGrayPrivateInfantry5thG
David CLordPrivateInfantry5thG
William GLyonPrivateInfantry5thG
WilliamCrookPrivateInfantry5thG
SamuelDoughertyPrivateInfantry5thG
JoshuaShafferPrivateInfantry5thG
GilesHoftPrivateInfantry5thG
JonathanBuddPrivateInfantry5thG
JamesGriffithPrivateInfantry5thG
WilliamByramPrivateInfantry5thG
PatrickRyanPrivateInfantry5thG
WilliamWilsonPrivateInfantry5thG
Benjamin ENosterPrivateInfantry5thG
JohnDiehammerPrivateInfantry5thG
ElzySpurgeonPrivateInfantry5thG
BenjaminSwanPrivateInfantry5thG
WilliamTeneyPrivateInfantry5thG
WilliamTruittPrivateInfantry5thG