Tag Archives: list of letters

Lawrenceburg List of Letters – May 1877

The Lawrenceburg, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for May 1877 appeared in:

Lawrenceburg Register – 10 May 1877 – Page 3, Column 3

Letter List.
List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburg post office for the week ending May 10th, 1877:

  • Louis Diehl
  • Henry Richert
  • C H Dyer
  • Lettie Sturm

Lawrenceburg Register – 17 May 1877 – Page 2, Column 5

Letter List.
List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburgh post office for the week ending May 16:

  • Hattie Clyde
  • Sallie Goodwin
  • Miss S A Lucas
  • Jno Pellazgin
  • D W Reynolds
  • James Wallace
  • White & Spear
  • Emma Diggs
  • Mr. Lea Jackson
  • Mollie V Patton
  • August Pickleman
  • Nancy Reed
  • A D Wallace

Lawrenceburg Register – 24 May 1877 – Page 2, Column 3

Letter List.
List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburgh post office for the week ending May 22:

  • Thomas Gibson
  • Wm Thomas
  • Edward O S Reed
  • John Wensley

Lawrenceburg Register – 31 May 1877 – Page 4, Column 4

Letter List.
List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburgh post office for the week ending May 30:

  • Sarah Bright
  • Frederick Kroner
  • Thomar Pierce Purcell
  • Wolfgang Roth
  • Frances Tfold
  • Frank Barnham
  • Miss E Lock
  • A W Reid
  • L M Sims & Bro.

Lawrenceburg List of Letters – Mar 1877

The Lawrenceburg, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for March 1877 appeared in:

Lawrenceburg Register – 22 Mar 1877 – Page 3, Column 6

List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburgh post office for the week ending March 22, 1877:

  • William Kamman
  • Chas. Knoeble
  • J. Kline
  • Mary Lemmel
  • America Parker
  • J. D. Skeen
  • John Vandusan
  • Dorthea Finser

Lawrenceburg List of Letters – Apr 1877

The Lawrenceburg, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for April 1877 appeared in:

Lawrenceburg Register – 5 Apr 1877 – Page 4, Column 3

Letter List.
List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburgh post office for the week ending April 5th, 1877:

  • Wm H Anderson
  • J Berghouse
  • Sally Foise
  • Mary A Gramer
  • Charles Milch
  • John Neihaus
  • Henry Scholl
  • Miss Margaret Wolff
  • Robt L Brown
  • Miss Amy Fisher
  • Lizzie Geyer
  • A Herdegen
  • R E McKenzie
  • Tib Norris
  • Simon P Schaefer

Lawrenceburg Register – 12 Apr 1877 – Page 3, Column 4

Letter List.
List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburgh post office for the week ending April 12th, 1877:

  • C. H. Dyer
  • Frank C. Keech
  • Sam. Wagman
  • George Hart
  • Rosa Meeker
  • Edward Williams
  • Harry Wright

Lawrenceburg Register – 26 Apr 1877 – Page 3, Column 3

Letter List.
List of letters remaining uncalled for in the Lawrenceburgh post office for the week ending April 26th, 1877:

  • John G Easley
  • Wm Ganding
  • Alice Muir
  • Amia Selby
  • C H Graves
  • Hattie Jackson
  • Thomas A Nixon

Aurora List of Letters – Dec 1876

The Aurora, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for December 1876 appeared in:

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 7 Dec 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Sarah Buat
  • John Gutch
  • Frank Full
  • Wm. Pate

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 14 Dec 1876 – Page 3, Column 2

Letter List.

  • Mike T. Arnold
  • Homer Armstrong
  • Samuel T. Danks
  • Miss Mary Greesley
  • J. B. Machte
  • Mrs. Tillie Ross
  • William Sherman
  • Dane Susman
  • Mrs. Maria Steward
  • Mary Smith

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 21 Dec 1876 – Page 3, Column 2

Letter List.

  • Miss Nettie Adams
  • Miss Ella Baker
  • J. B. Bennett
  • Mrs. Sarah J. Clements
  • Nick Escheman
  • Sarah Hueston
  • Mrs. Chas. Johnson
  • Mrs. Margaret Martin
  • Fred. Reaman
  • Mrs. Catharine Shey
  • Col. E. M. Stewart
  • Miss Rett Sage

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 28 Dec 1876 – Page 4, Column 4

Letter List.

  • Bridget Cummings
  • Jas. Cassady
  • S. Camane
  • J. V. Hazzard
  • Mrs. Caroline Keite
  • Miss Maggie Maguire
  • Delia Spicnall
  • Thomas Wilson
  • Henry C. Watkins
  • Richard Welch

Aurora List of Letters – Nov 1876

The Aurora, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for November 1876 appeared in:

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 16 Nov 1876 – Page 3, Column 3

Letter List.

  • Miss Mollie Burkhard
  • Joseph M. Cure
  • George Chilas
  • Mrs. Alex Doull
  • E. C. Eicham
  • Wm. A. Miller
  • Miss Annie Myers
  • Hamilton Beckett
  • Ham. Parker
  • J. B. Stewart
  • John Ward

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 23 Nov 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Barney Coleman
  • S. M. Cooper
  • Jennie Miller
  • Miss Maggie McGuire

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 30 Nov 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • C. C. Baker
  • Fred Beckman
  • Mrs. Sarah Clements
  • G. W. Hopping
  • John Jobst
  • G. F. Lyle
  • Miss Fannie Miller
  • Frank Poufthing
  • Jesse Pearson
  • Clara Shroder

Aurora List of Letters – Oct 1876

The Aurora, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for October 1876 appeared in:

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 5 Oct 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • A. M. Barton
  • Robt. T. Bryant
  • Mrs. Sarah Clements
  • Louis Freyer
  • J. M. Proctor
  • Valentine Stivers
  • Miss Addie Smith
  • Agnes Schabtoch
  • W. Williams

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 12 Oct 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Frank Buffier
  • Wm. Bradley
  • Wm. Greer
  • Miss Ida M. Hall
  • Hamilton & Fhukpaugh
  • Christopher C. Miller
  • Wm. Powell
  • Miss Ella Nelson
  • Chas. Williams

Aurora List of Letters – Sep 1876

The Aurora, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for September 1876 appeared in:

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 7 Sep 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Miss Nellie Allen
  • Miss Anna Clyde
  • Mrs. Cooke
  • Forney Johnson
  • J. F. Groves
  • Wm. McMickin
  • Fred Reeman
  • Alonzo Ward

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 14 Sep 1876 – Page 3, Column 2

Letter List.

  • Mrs. Eliza Arde
  • Mr. Birdsel
  • John Davison
  • Hamilton & Flinchpaugh
  • Mrs. Margaret Hoyam
  • George Moore
  • James Owen
  • Mrs. Pravy
  • A. A. Stevens
  • A. M. Shinkow
  • O. G. Wilson
  • H. Wood

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 28 Sep 1876 – Page 3, Column 2

Letter List.

  • Eugene Aram
  • Edwin Ang
  • Chas. Bishop
  • Robert Chatters
  • Catharine Clair
  • August Gebartig
  • Frank Goodrich
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Jackson
  • Miss Maria Huffman
  • George Luhn
  • Miss Agnes E. Miller
  • Wm. Stiles
  • Miss Mary J. Sink
  • Miss Katie Suiter
  • Susan Wooley

Aurora List of Letters – Aug 1876

The Aurora, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for August 1876 appeared in:

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 3 Aug 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Geo. Billingsly
  • John Cunningham
  • Augustus Cruto
  • C. E. Elstner
  • Miss E. S. Johnson
  • Miss Mattie Ward
  • Wm. C. Walker

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 10 Aug 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Mrs. Bieget
  • Mrs. Mollie Burkhart
  • Mrs. Harriet Callahan
  • D. Davis Field
  • Jas. hardback
  • Wm. A. Miller
  • Mrs. Christian Marshall
  • S. G. Warren

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 17 Aug 1876 – Page 3, Column 2

Letter List.

  • Mrs. Mary Buffington
  • Mrs. Amanda M. Baker
  • Miss Anna Clyde
  • Milton D. Cawsey
  • J. C. Distro
  • Wm. E. Israel
  • H. Krayman
  • Frank Lyle
  • James Owen
  • Miss Anna Robinson
  • James E. Seaman
  • Wm. Sheppard
  • Mrs. Anna L. Warner
  • Almena Ward
  • Mrs. S. E. Wren

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 24 Aug 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Bennie Bogus
  • J. E. Bank
  • Hennock Dunner
  • Mrs. R. Jackeon
  • Will H. Goomy
  • Henry Mullen
  • O. J. Sapher
  • J. B. Young

Aurora List of Letters – Jul 1876

The Aurora, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for July 1876 appeared in:

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 6 Jul 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Lafayette Bruner
  • J. C. Bonbard
  • J. R. Barton
  • Mrs. Cook
  • Miss Anna Cooper
  • Miss Ada Gray
  • Mrs. Sarah E. Gregory
  • Fred Larris
  • D. N. Hall
  • Mrs. Mary J. Hart
  • Mrs. Howe
  • James Key
  • Dennis McGuire
  • George Miller
  • Willet Stevens
  • Miss Belle Smith

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 13 Jul 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Thomas Barnett
  • Isaac E. Bruce
  • John M. Carpenter
  • Mrs. Claudia
  • Millie Diews
  • Henry Hugeback
  • Mrs. Ann Jonnson
  • Spencer Johnson
  • Miss Maggie Kaunner
  • Mrs. Sallie Cline
  • Henry Marshall
  • Mary Miller
  • Henry Shasinger
  • Miss Jennie Smith

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 20 Jul 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Mary Barida
  • C. & J. Braun
  • M. J. Evans
  • Mrs. E. S. Johnson
  • Mrs. T. S. Robbins
  • Samuel Schwab
  • Sarah C. Shrene
  • Jas. B. Williams
  • Miss Kassa Welee
  • Alfred White

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 27 Jul 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • John Alexander
  • J. Clinton Bonham
  • Benjamin E. Franklin
  • Mrs. Annie French
  • A. J. McAdams
  • Miss Jennie Smith
  • Calven Stevens
  • Mrs. Lida A. Saines
  • J. G. Stolp

Aurora List of Letters – Jun 1876

The Aurora, Dearborn County, Indiana list of letters for June 1876 appeared in:

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 1 Jun 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Miss Lide Bemore
  • Chas. B. Baker
  • Lon. Cravens
  • D. M. Hammond
  • Joseph Knox
  • Maria Moran
  • Miss Lonella R.
  • Molly E. Smith
  • Miss Mary Quinling
  • Amos B. Taylor
  • Prof. Woolen Mills
  • Miss Eva Woodert

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 8 Jun 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Lawrence Fowler
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Huserman
  • Mrs. Ann Johnson
  • Geo. H. Stearne
  • H. S. Shaner
  • Walker Matthew

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 15 Jun 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • B. S. Abbott
  • A. W. Asche
  • Miss Daisy Bremer
  • Omer Clark
  • Thomas Covington
  • Miss Martha Huston
  • Wm. Mathias
  • M. C. Roberts
  • Miss Kate Schone
  • A. D. Wilbur

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 22 Jun 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Jas. Humes
  • Mrs. A. Prichett
  • Miss Jennie Smith
  • H. Talbot
  • Miss Fannie Waller
  • Miss Louisa Walter
  • Miss Wyehley

Aurora Dearborn Independent – 29 Jun 1876 – Page 3, Column 1

Letter List.

  • Fred Braun
  • Miss Anna C.
  • Sarah E. Dean
  • P. Dalene
  • Henrick Harder
  • Elizabeth Huseman
  • W. A. Loneing
  • Fred Maerker
  • Lucinda Mills
  • Flowrence Johnson
  • M. Ohttendorf
  • J. M. Nelson
  • Henry Williams