Category Archives: Ohio County Military

Ohio County Military Pensioners – 1883

Military pensioners of the Ohio County, Indiana in 1883 appeared in:
Aurora Spectator – 8 Nov 1883 – Page 8, Column 3

Ohio County Pensioners.

[See newspaper for full details.]

BASCOM.

  • Israel P Hill
  • Thomas W Lewis
  • Boston W Van Osdol
  • Margaret Austin

BEAR BRANCH.

  • Ira Stout
  • William H Oatman

HARTFORD.

  • Ruel W Fugitt
  • Francis M Miller
  • William H Shipman

NORTH’S LANDING.

  • Hiram Vandorin
  • William H North
  • Elizabeth Benedict

RISING SUN.

  • George W Bennett
  • John M Kelley
  • William H Clark
  • Wm. Ellis
  • John Collins
  • George W French
  • Mathias K Haines
  • James Harris
  • Benjamin F Miller
  • John W Facemire
  • Aaron D Egleston
  • James H Irons
  • William T Linscott
  • James B Jones
  • Henry C Lemmon
  • George Miller
  • Alexander B Williams
  • John B Coles
  • Benjamin F Pate
  • Martin Thompson
  • Theodore H Wells
  • William F Smith
  • Marcus C Walker
  • John Anderson
  • Wm B Mitchell
  • Henry Hewitt
  • Banner D Hall
  • Richard S Gordon
  • Wm Gillespie
  • George W Buffington
  • Jesse H Barker
  • Samuel Dugle
  • Oliver P Cochran
  • Robert B Lewis
  • James H Peyton
  • Wm T Merrill
  • Jefferson A French
  • Ann M Hamilton
  • Margaret Collins
  • Louisa C Keller
  • Mahala Hoppin
  • Mary A Harris
  • Mary Rice
  • Mary E Bennett
  • Agnes N Calvert
  • Harriet Newman
  • James Clement
  • Frances Thompson
  • Jane H Pepper
  • William Goldson
  • Randolph Sullivan
  • Elizabeth Tabor
  • Maria Wells

Ohio County Donations for Soldiers’ Families – Nov 1863

The following article appeared in:
Aurora Commercial – 12 Nov 1863 – Page 2, Column 3

Another Forward Movement.
Rising Sun, Nov. 9, ’63.

Mr. Editor:–On last Saturday Capt. A. J. Barricklow, with a detachment of twenty-five of his company, (the Ohio County Rough and Readies,) and fifteen volunteers for the occasion, made a rush on a party of war widows of Rising Sun and vicinity, supposed to be about thirty, with weapons, such as wood, green backs, potatoes, turnips, pumpkins, corn meal, flour, cabbage, pork, molasses, beets, &c., as a momento of their highest regards for the good cause in which their brave husbands are engaged. And in order to remind others equally patriotic and generous, that they may do likewise, as well as for consolation of fathers and husbands in the field, that their dear ones at home are cared for, we propose to give to each donor credit for his amount bestowed. Capt. Barricklow challenges competition, and in order that those from a distance may have a fair show, he proposes that they may be excused from hauling wood by supplying the equivalent in green backs, “or any other veaitables”:

NAMES OF DONORS.

  • Capt. A. J. Barricklow, load wood, bush. potatoes, 7 heads cabbage
  • A. Barricklow, load wood, bush. potatoes, 12 heads cabbage
  • Lieut. M. Clore, load wood, bush. potatoes, 12 heads cabbage
  • D. Wilber, load wood, bush. potatoes
  • Sergt. I. Birdzell, load wood
  • Sergt. D. Barricklow, load wood
  • Corp. C. Cooper, load wood
  • R. Peters, load wood
  • T. Wade, load wood
  • J. Peaslee, load wood
  • Lieut. J. Baker, load wood, 6 pumpkins, 6 heads cabbage
  • J. S. French, load wood
  • A. Saxton, load wood
  • J. Meshel and M. Rana, load wood
  • J. H. Pate, load wood, bush. potatoes
  • Ord. Sergt. J. W. Barricklow, load wood, sack turnips
  • S. Gaskill, load wood
  • Corp. J. E. Horsley, load wood
  • L. Nunt, load wood
  • J. Trestey, load wood
  • M. Turner, load wood
  • J. A. Monroe, load wood
  • A. C. Passons, load wood
  • Jacob Baker, load wood
  • F. H. Theurmer, load wood
  • H. S. Pate, load wood
  • R. Cornelius, load wood
  • J. W. Miller, load wood
  • B. H. Oak, load wood
  • J. M. French, bush corn meal
  • Jacob Koon, 2 bush. turnips
  • D. Houston, 10 lbs pork, lot cabbage and beets
  • John Housteon, 50 lbs flour
  • J. S. Barricklow, lot cabbage
  • A. Whiteford, bbl. potatoes
  • J. I. French, 2 gal. molasses, bush. potatoes
  • T. Rann, lot pumpkins and cabbage
  • H. Barricklow, cash, $3
  • Stephen Hastings, $5
  • Smith Pate, 50 cts

JOHN H. PATE, Company Clerk.

Ohio County Military Burials

Ohio County, Indiana, Burials of Soldiers, Sailors and Marines, 1886-1903 can be found on FHL microfilm 1311809. The records include the name of the veteran, his date of enlistment, rank, command, type, date of discharge, place of burial, date of death, occupation, age, and remarks on his family. Some records contain the name of a widow. Digital images of the records are available on the Record Requests Page.
See also: Ohio County Military Records

Given NameSurnamePlace of BurialDate of DeathAge
Geo WBuffingtonRising Sun
JamesBradburyRising Sun9 Nov 190260
IndiaBradford
BenjaminBradfordRising Sun27 Sep 190359
JohnCowlinRising Sun13 Jan 189188
Daniel PCloreRising Sun23 Aug 1864
WmCarsonRising Sun10 Dec 189663
JacobClarkRiver View Cemetery26 Mar 1899
AlexCampbellOhio County8 Mar 190257
RobertCottonOhio County
Wm GDeHartRising Sun
LewisFrazierRising Sun13 Jun 190259
JacobGoodpastreRising Sun19 May 189151
James HHaymanRising Sun8 Apr 189345
Wm PHarrisRising Sun8 Mar 189352
IsrealHillNew Hope22 Oct 189979
Jesse HJanesRising Sun22 Dec 189472
James BJanesRising Sun18 Apr 189553
WilsonLostutterRising Sun11 Nov 189447
WilliamLinscottRising Sun10 Feb 189772
Robert BLewisRising Sun2 Oct 189467
Geo WMapesRising Sun22 May 1886
Susan AMapes
Geo WRubleDillsboro19 Dec 189164
FrancisRileyRising Sun13 Dec 190277
IsaacSandersRising Sun17 Sep 1889
ThomasSparksRising Sun6 Dec 189372
W HSmithRising Sun3 Sep 189771
WmSuitsRising Sun27 Sep 189851
ElizabethSparks
TomSparksRising Sun6 Dec 1893
WilliamShephardRising Sun2 Jul 189954
Chas HSmithRising Sun12 Jul 190254
Platt SThompsonRising Sun3 Oct 189482

Switzerland County Soldiers Reunion – Sep 1886

The following article about Switzerland County, Indiana appeared in:
Vevay Reveille – 9 Sep 1886 – Page 4, Column 1
See also: Switzerland County Military Records

SOLDIERS AND CITIZENS REUNE!
OLD COMRADES MEET.
Everybody and Their Friends Here!
Two Days of Hand-Shaking, Speeches and Jollifying.
THE MEXICAN VETS!
Vevay Fire Department Makes a Handsome Display.
Bands of Music, Processions, Flags, Banners and Acres of People.
Two Grand Days!

FULL PARTICULARS. [See newspaper for full details.]

WHO WAS HERE.

There were many soldiers present who failed to register at headquarters. We can only give the names of those who did register:

G. A. R. POSTS.

[See newspaper for company and regiment.]

Major Patton Post, Vevay, Ind.

  • J. F. Simpson (Commander)
  • F. J. Hollcroft
  • John James
  • John E. McKay
  • Vincent Brown
  • Percey Rous
  • Geo. H. Reed
  • Montgomery Patton
  • Thomas Griffith
  • Isaac Froman
  • C. D. Jayne
  • W. J. Baird
  • B. Klenberg
  • James R. Cole
  • Wm. Munger
  • James B. McCrellis
  • Frank Moxley
  • Isaac Little
  • D. W. Janye
  • John I. O’Neal
  • Durbin H. Miller
  • H. D. Banta
  • Montgomery T. Baird
  • Harrison Roberts
  • John W. Kincaid
  • Wm. D. Wad
  • Oliver A. Cole
  • Jerry Plew
  • Wm. Freeman
  • Lewis F. Works
  • J. W. Lewis
  • Paul Laseur
  • James E. Kincaid
  • Warren Roberts
  • Thomas H. Downey
  • John D. Pavey
  • Merret H. Banta
  • Capt. Theo. Livings
  • Levi W. LeClerc
  • Geo. W. Haskell
  • D. M. Haskell
  • Edward Martin

Minor Padgett Post, Bennington, Ind.

  • H. F. Farrel
  • Dan Lock
  • J. B. Lewis
  • J. J. Goodner
  • W. N. Seymour
  • Jacob Shaddy
  • R. G. Simpson
  • P. J. Riley
  • John L. Shaddy
  • Wm. Whitten
  • Lieut. John Neal
  • Martin C. Shaddy
  • Wm. R. Sutherland
  • Hamilton Lewis
  • L. W. Hinman
  • Thomas Ea[illegible]
  • James W. Christie
  • James P. Cole
  • Elkanan Lantz
  • James Paulley
  • John S. Cole
  • Joseph R. Cole
  • Wm. Mullenbrook

Hiram W. Williamson Post, Florence, Ind.

  • John Daubenheyer
  • David Smith
  • Anthony Telle
  • Joseph Patterson
  • Elijah Land
  • Joseph E. Bonnell
  • Daniel Sprague
  • Nathan Scudder
  • Thomas Williamson
  • James Edmonson
  • Robert Kline
  • J. M. Langsdale
  • Jacob Carver
  • Cornelius Miller, Markland

C. W. Heath Post, East Enterprise, Ind.

  • Jerry Hollcroft
  • Abraham Williamson
  • Thomas Edmonson
  • Oscar Williamson
  • A. J. Works
  • M. S. Longwood, Aberdeen
  • Crawford Miller
  • R. R. Hall
  • J. W. Vanosdol
  • Levy A. Sedam
  • George Armstrong
  • Eli S. Richmond
  • B. W. Vanosdol

Gordon Post, Hainey’s Corner, Ripley Co., Ind.

  • John R. Bird
  • Joseph Adams
  • Jonathan W. Gordon
  • Franklin M. Galvin
  • Samuel Livings
  • Samuel S. McCoy
  • Maj. John M. Anderson, Mexican veteran
  • Hiram Humphrey
  • Jonathan W. Green

W. F. Davis Post, Patriot, Ind.

  • R. C. Moore (Commander)
  • James H. Wade
  • George Kyle
  • Morgan Seaver
  • James M. Long
  • C. W. Heath
  • Carret Furnish

Ben North Post, Rising Sun, Ind.

  • R. W. Fugitt
  • Wm. DeHart
  • R. C. Burns
  • James Harris
  • Robert B. Lewis
  • Wm. B. Clark
  • B. F. Pate
  • Samuel E. Scott

A. O. Bachman Post, Madison, Ind.

  • John M. Gaumer
  • Capt. A. D. Vanosdol
  • John K. Zimmerman
  • Thomas J. Lakenan
  • James Clegg

Speer Post, Dillsboro, Ind.

  • Wm. Rowland
  • H. C. Wheeler

Wheeler Post, Titusville, Ind.

  • James Gaddis

 

MISCELLANEOUS.

Mexican Veterans.

  • Loton R. Montooth, Allensville
  • Joseph Bosaw, Vevay
  • James Torrance, Vevay
  • John Rochat, Vevay
  • Oliver Forwood, Titusville
  • James P. Marsh, Bennington
  • Geo. W. Saddler, East Enterprise
  • Thomas McDowell, Patriot
  • S. P. Bell, Louisville (Ky)

3d Indiana Calvary.

  • C. W. Lee, Lawrenceburg
  • S. M. Dumont
  • Charles M. Newkirk
  • Wm. Sauvine
  • Perret Newkirk, Dupont
  • John Morris
  • A. J. Siebenthall, Long Run
  • Jacob C. Kern, Moorefield
  • J. C. Long
  • Mat. Worstell, Moorefield
  • John Wiseman
  • James Albro
  • Isaac Higgins, Moorefield
  • Martin Higgins, Moorefield
  • Ira M. Wright, Neoga, Illinois
  • E. Driver, Dixon Post No. 90, Dept Illinois
  • Henry J. Brindley, Long Run
  • Jas. Higgins, Jefferson County
  • Andrew Courtney, Rising Sun
  • Wm. H. Cox, Madison
  • John Martin, Patrick
  • E. P. Mitchell, Dupont

140th Indiana.

  • Wm. Brindley
  • Edward Worrall
  • Linsey Boyd
  • Wm. Culbertson, Moorefield
  • B. F. Griffith
  • D. M. Valentine
  • James R. Shaddy
  • Wm. Bright
  • Joseph E. McKay
  • Lemuel M. Seaver
  • Van S. Brandon
  • Pleasant Littlejohn, Lamb
  • James Weed
  • Joseph McClanahan
  • A. H. Brindley
  • Johnson Brown
  • John Lauderbaugh
  • Chas. F. Haskell
  • Frederick Detraz
  • Charles R. Means

93d Indiana.

  • James Gowan, Indianapolis
  • E. DeHart, Patriot
  • John Wiley, Markland
  • Wm. Bennett, Markland
  • L. P. Bradford, Quercus Grove
  • Lewis Truesdale, Patriot
  • Wm. Little, Wide Awake, Kentucky
  • W. H. Franklin, Vineyard
  • D. B. Jayne, Covington, Kentucky
  • Joseph L. Fuelton, East Enterprise
  • Benjamin Miles
  • John C. Hays

146th Indiana.

  • George W. Oakly
  • Wm. Peak
  • Eli Cotton
  • Frederick Stucy, Ghent, Kentucky
  • Burr Vannatter, drum major
  • Wm. Foulk
  • James Ross, drummer
  • Charles Allen
  • Geo. B. Anderson
  • Wm. Reed, Lamb
  • John Ridgway
  • M. E. Tardy
  • Geo. I. Taylor
  • F. L. Thiebaud
  • James C. Cox, Madison

50th Indiana.

  • W. Barkis
  • J. W. Everett, North’s Landing
  • Isaac M. Gray
  • Webster Cotton, Vevay
  • George Lewis, East Enterprise
  • Theodore Wells, North’s Landing
  • W. J. Platt, Quercus Grove

6th Indiana.

  • Eli Henry
  • J. S. Steele
  • Hiram Phillips
  • John Riley
  • John Coleman, Madison
  • Robert F. Stewart, Moorefield
  • J. D. Griffith
  • Samuel Heath, Brooksburg

139th Indiana.

  • S. R. Peters, Craig
  • E. R. McKay, Long Run
  • David W. Bray, Craig
  • Smith B. Redd, Rising Sun

Navy.

  • E. M. Robinson, Patriot
  • Thomas Lazenby, Moorefield
  • Perry James, Markland

117th Indiana.

  • Robert Cotton, North’s Landing
  • Albert F. Hyde
  • John M. Sedam, East Enterprise

18th Kentucky.

  • Col. Landrum, Warsaw, Kentucky
  • George Burroughes, Mt. Sterling
  • Henry Seaver, Vevay

82d Indiana.

  • Wm. Lanham, Vevay
  • Young S. Brook, Craig
  • Wilson Brook
  • Ben Stewart

83d Indiana.

  • Silas Sherley
  • Fred Hess, Mt. Sterling
  • R. D. Hutchison, Patriot

156th Indiana.

  • Harvey Harris
  • B. H. Rodgers
  • Walter S. Lock
  • A. J. Leap

19th Indiana.

  • George Kyle, Patriot
  • Frank Bennett, Markland

7th Indiana.

  • Benjamin Yarnell
  • John Montayne

33d Indiana.

  • M. Cooper
  • J. W. Eads, Madison

55th Indiana.

  • W. A. Chittenden, Patriot

54th Indiana.

  • Wm. H. Daily
  • Wm. Fesler

22d Indiana.

  • Calvin Bear
  • A. J. Elder

1st New York Cavalry.—Wm. Henry Wells

61st New York.—Isaac Newton Short

86th Illinois—R. M. Buck

16th Kentucky—Francis Young

109th Kentucky—Redwin Hawkins

37th Indiana—Wm. Reser, regimental buglar

8th Indiana Cavalry—J. W. Murphy

7th New York Calvary—Joseph R. White, John T. Hopkins

11th Indiana—H. Lamb

22d U. S. Infantry—James Adams

1st Kentucky—Willis Dolton

42d New York—M. Funk

139th Pennsylvania—W. M. Reiber, Rener Post 44, New York City

1st Indiana Heavy Artillery—A Campbell, Bascom

1st Pennsylvania Rifles—W. T. Blaschard

55th Kentucky Mounted Infantry—Augustus Bladen, Warsaw

28th Indiana—Urias Landron

10th Ohio Battery—Wm. Kohler, Markland

10th Indiana Calvary—Nelson Griffith, Long’s Run

10th Indiana Battery—Hannibal A. Greenleaf, Markland

47th Indiana—W. A. Driver

142d Indiana—James McKay, Lamb

55th Kentucky—O. D. Perkins, Rising Sun

110th Ohio—C. J. Baker, Madison

49th Indiana—Ben F. Muret, Vevay

117th Kentucky—Edward Scruggs, Ghent, Kentucky

2d Indiana Battery—Joseph Israel

2d Battery US Infantry—John R. McKay, Craig

10th Indiana Calvary—Eli Croxton, East Enterprise

Ohio County Civil War Soldiers

Below is a list of Civil War soldiers from Ohio County, Indiana. The list is from History of Dearborn, Ohio and Switzerland Counties, Chicago: W. F. Weakley, 1885.

Given NameSurnameRankFunctionRegimentCompany
John WRabbCaptainInfantry7thI
SolomonWatermanFirst LieutenantInfantry7thI
DavidLostutterSecond LieutenantInfantry7thI
FrankGregoryFirst SergeantInfantry7thI
Joseph GBellSergeantInfantry7thI
HughJamesonSergeantInfantry7thI
Joseph SThompsonSergeantInfantry7thI
Samuel SLynnCorporalInfantry7thI
Silas PRichmondCorporalInfantry7thI
JerryMcElvayCorporalInfantry7thI
HudsonCampbellCorporalInfantry7thI
FredGarlinghouseMusicianInfantry7thI
William PAmmenMusicianInfantry7thI
Thomas JAdkinsPrivateInfantry7thI
JamesAdkinsonPrivateInfantry7thI
Levi HBurgessPrivateInfantry7thI
RileyBrunleyPrivateInfantry7thI
JohnBennettPrivateInfantry7thI
MarionBradshawPrivateInfantry7thI
Philip BBarkerPrivateInfantry7thI
JohnColleyPrivateInfantry7thI
GeorgeConnellPrivateInfantry7thI
MartinCunninghamPrivateInfantry7thI
John WDoddPrivateInfantry7thI
Thomas MDoddPrivateInfantry7thI
CharlesDegnerPrivateInfantry7thI
William CEastmanPrivateInfantry7thI
HamiltonEliasPrivateInfantry7thI
Levi HElstarPrivateInfantry7thI
JesseFortnerPrivateInfantry7thI
FrankFowlerPrivateInfantry7thI
Wm PGocklePrivateInfantry7thI
A DHuntPrivateInfantry7thI
AllenHardinPrivateInfantry7thI
MichaelHouriganPrivateInfantry7thI
John EHardyPrivateInfantry7thI
JohnHussemanPrivateInfantry7thI
Henry THaymanPrivateInfantry7thI
EllisHarrisonPrivateInfantry7thI
D AJenningsPrivateInfantry7thI
Geo WLemonsPrivateInfantry7thI
ChrisLostutterPrivateInfantry7thI
FrankLakinPrivateInfantry7thI
J BMcQuitheyPrivateInfantry7thI
JosephMalonePrivateInfantry7thI
RichardMoorePrivateInfantry7thI
John PMcNuttPrivateInfantry7thI
SamuelPinkPrivateInfantry7thI
ArchibaldPinkPrivateInfantry7thI
Julius CPiersonPrivateInfantry7thI
JohnNealPrivateInfantry7thI
CharlesNealPrivateInfantry7thI
Peter SRichmondPrivateInfantry7thI
ElishaScogginPrivateInfantry7thI
Joseph HSmithPrivateInfantry7thI
Henry HSmithPrivateInfantry7thI
EphraimSmithPrivateInfantry7thI
JesseSummersPrivateInfantry7thI
John WStoutPrivateInfantry7thI
Geo WStephensonPrivateInfantry7thI
HenryStelinkPrivateInfantry7thI
James MTinkerPrivateInfantry7thI
WesleyTinkerPrivateInfantry7thI
WilliamTerrillPrivateInfantry7thI
WmVan AntwertPrivateInfantry7thI
FrederickVehousePrivateInfantry7thI
M CWalkerPrivateInfantry7thI
GeorgeWalkerPrivateInfantry7thI
EdwardWalkerPrivateInfantry7thI
Harvey JWadePrivateInfantry7thI
Oliver DWilliamsPrivateInfantry7thI
Orville GWilliamsPrivateInfantry7thI
Jerome BWilliamsPrivateInfantry7thI
DanielYarnellPrivateInfantry7thI
HartleyYonkerPrivateInfantry7thI
SolomonWatermanCaptainInfantry7thC
David, Jr.LostutterCaptainInfantry7thC
HughJamisonCaptainInfantry7thC
Orville DWilliamsCaptainInfantry7thC
Robert EHallCaptainInfantry7thC
David, Jr.LostutterFirst LieutenantInfantry7thC
Samuel SLynnFirst LieutenantInfantry7thC
HughJamisonFirst LieutenantInfantry7thC
HughJamisonFirst SergeantInfantry7thC
Jerome BWilliamsSergeantInfantry7thC
Julius CPearsonSergeantInfantry7thC
Orville DWilliamsSergeantInfantry7thC
Thomas MDoddSergeantInfantry7thC
Calvin FMonroeCorporalInfantry7thC
John WDoddCorporalInfantry7thC
George WLemonCorporalInfantry7thC
Jerome BWilliamsFirst LieutenantInfantry7thC
Orville WWilliamsFirst LieutenantInfantry7thC
Robert EHallFirst LieutenantInfantry7thC
Thomas MDoddFirst LieutenantInfantry7thC
Samuel SLynnSecond LieutenantInfantry7thC
HughJamisonSecond LieutenantInfantry7thC
Jerome BWilliamsSecond LieutenantInfantry7thC
John WDoddSecond LieutenantInfantry7thC
HenryStealingCorporalInfantry7thC
Marcus CWalkerCorporalInfantry7thC
Abel C PepperFrenchCorporalInfantry7thC
Henry THaymanCorporalInfantry7thC
Jacob JBurnettCorporalInfantry7thC
James FLemonMusicianInfantry7thC
George WRighterMusicianInfantry7thC
WilliamAbbottWagonerInfantry7thC
Isaac MAllenPrivateInfantry7thC
Nath'l M CAllenPrivateInfantry7thC
George WBennettPrivateInfantry7thC
RichardBurnsPrivateInfantry7thC
Mason BBradshawPrivateInfantry7thC
Sam MCampbellPrivateInfantry7thC
Dan TCarpenterPrivateInfantry7thC
GeorgeClarkPrivateInfantry7thC
William HClarkPrivateInfantry7thC
JohnCollinsPrivateInfantry7thC
ArmstrongCollinsPrivateInfantry7thC
JosephConawayPrivateInfantry7thC
Israel LorinyCraftPrivateInfantry7thC
Reed NCrandallPrivateInfantry7thC
Jonas TDelphPrivateInfantry7thC
Willis MDelphPrivateInfantry7thC
William HDuglePrivateInfantry7thC
SamuelDuglePrivateInfantry7thC
PhilipEastmanPrivateInfantry7thC
Aaron DEgglestonPrivateInfantry7thC
CharlesFisherPrivateInfantry7thC
James MFoxPrivateInfantry7thC
Oliver PGibbonsPrivateInfantry7thC
Richard DGracePrivateInfantry7thC
Robert ElwoodHallPrivateInfantry7thC
WilliamHarePrivateInfantry7thC
JohnHodgesPrivateInfantry7thC
JeremiahHolcraftPrivateInfantry7thC
William GHoldenPrivateInfantry7thC
James CHustonPrivateInfantry7thC
Isaac MHustonPrivateInfantry7thC
ElijahIsraelPrivateInfantry7thC
DavidJonesPrivateInfantry7thC
John MKelleyPrivateInfantry7thC
William HKittlePrivateInfantry7thC
WilliamLambertPrivateInfantry7thC
Henry ClayLemonPrivateInfantry7thC
Robert BLewisPrivateInfantry7thC
James WLoderPrivateInfantry7thC
Mort SLongwoodPrivateInfantry7thC
JohnMajorsPrivateInfantry7thC
Harmon HMarkerPrivateInfantry7thC
H HMcCulloughPrivateInfantry7thC
JohnMcKnightPrivateInfantry7thC
Benj, Jr.MillerPrivateInfantry7thC
Robert BMitchellPrivateInfantry7thC
WilliamMonroePrivateInfantry7thC
WilliamMullenPrivateInfantry7thC
Martin FNiemanPrivateInfantry7thC
WilliamOatmanPrivateInfantry7thC
HOtenchultzPrivateInfantry7thC
Charles EPatePrivateInfantry7thC
Jackson IPatePrivateInfantry7thC
William HPearcePrivateInfantry7thC
Archibald IPinkPrivateInfantry7thC
John HPowellPrivateInfantry7thC
Alex, Sr.RandallPrivateInfantry7thC
Alex, Jr.RandallPrivateInfantry7thC
HermanReinhardtPrivateInfantry7thC
Peter SRichmondPrivateInfantry7thC
WilliamReimanPrivateInfantry7thC
FSchwertzfezerPrivateInfantry7thC
Theodore LSimonsPrivateInfantry7thC
Charles LStewartPrivateInfantry7thC
Charles WSterlingPrivateInfantry7thC
Andrew JStopherPrivateInfantry7thC
FrankSummersPrivateInfantry7thC
James MTinkerPrivateInfantry7thC
JamesTinkerPrivateInfantry7thC
MartinThompsonPrivateInfantry7thC
SanfordTuttlePrivateInfantry7thC
NathanTylerPrivateInfantry7thC
William HWaltonPrivateInfantry7thC
WilliamWalkerPrivateInfantry7thC
Benjamin FWelchPrivateInfantry7thC
Alex BWilliamsPrivateInfantry7thC
JWilliamsonPrivateInfantry7thC
AlbertWilliamsonPrivateInfantry7thC
James SWilsonPrivateInfantry7thC
PeterWinnPrivateInfantry7thC
Robert GYongePrivateInfantry7thC
G MArmstrongRecruitInfantry7thC
M HCourtneyRecruitInfantry7thC
WilliamGibbonsRecruitInfantry7thC
GeorgeHewittRecruitInfantry7thC
Jacob SKellerRecruitInfantry7thC
Oliver PKellyRecruitInfantry7thC
John CLeeRecruitInfantry7thC
TheoLongwoodRecruitInfantry7thC
Thomas LMilesRecruitInfantry7thC
William FMierRecruitInfantry7thC
Pinkney ANorthRecruitInfantry7thC
Sampson MPughRecruitInfantry7thC
William FSinkRecruitInfantry7thC
CharlesWilliamsRecruitInfantry7thC
Oliver GWilliamsRecruitInfantry7thC
JamesWilsonRecruitInfantry7thC
JWilliamsonRecruitInfantry7thC
MetellusCalvertCaptainInfantry83rdC
BenjNorthCaptainInfantry83rdC
Wm HSmithCaptainInfantry83rdC
BenjNorthFirst LieutenantInfantry83rdC
Wm HSmithFirst LieutenantInfantry83rdC
E CNorthFirst LieutenantInfantry83rdC
TShehaneSecond LieutenantInfantry83rdC
EliHarrisonSecond LieutenantInfantry83rdC
Wm HSmithFirst SergeantInfantry83rdC
Ernest CNorthSergeantInfantry83rdC
EdmundMillerSergeantInfantry83rdC
RileyBrumlySergeantInfantry83rdC
EliHarrisonSergeantInfantry83rdC
JohnBennettCorporalInfantry83rdC
JamesKayCorporalInfantry83rdC
Wm HNorthCorporalInfantry83rdC
John JDouglassCorporalInfantry83rdC
JohnMonroeCorporalInfantry83rdC
Wm PConnerCorporalInfantry83rdC
John DSamsCorporalInfantry83rdC
Pleasant MShaferCorporalInfantry83rdC
David CThornMusicianInfantry83rdC
JacobHessMusicianInfantry83rdC
Daniel KCrandallWagonerInfantry83rdC
Wm GBaileyPrivateInfantry83rdC
Daniel JBaileyPrivateInfantry83rdC
John WBeatyPrivateInfantry83rdC
Orrin OBreyPrivateInfantry83rdC
John FBrunerPrivateInfantry83rdC
MarionBrunerPrivateInfantry83rdC
John MCallahanPrivateInfantry83rdC
JacobClarkPrivateInfantry83rdC
WmCloudPrivateInfantry83rdC
DanielCloudPrivateInfantry83rdC
Oliver PCochranPrivateInfantry83rdC
John WConawayPrivateInfantry83rdC
NealConradPrivateInfantry83rdC
Samuel HCoaryPrivateInfantry83rdC
Joshua RCrouchPrivateInfantry83rdC
LansonDavisPrivateInfantry83rdC
JosephDodsonPrivateInfantry83rdC
EdwardDormanPrivateInfantry83rdC
Geo KDouglassPrivateInfantry83rdC
ArthurDouglassPrivateInfantry83rdC
Wm BDouglassPrivateInfantry83rdC
JonathanDrakePrivateInfantry83rdC
LemuelDrakePrivateInfantry83rdC
H DEnglehartPrivateInfantry83rdC
J WFacemirePrivateInfantry83rdC
MartinFishPrivateInfantry83rdC
Wm HFisherPrivateInfantry83rdC
John WGregoryPrivateInfantry83rdC
M THamiltonPrivateInfantry83rdC
JacobHarmanPrivateInfantry83rdC
Hosier JHarrisPrivateInfantry83rdC
AbnerHatfieldPrivateInfantry83rdC
FrederickHessPrivateInfantry83rdC
Joseph MHewittPrivateInfantry83rdC
HenryHewittPrivateInfantry83rdC
JamesHousePrivateInfantry83rdC
MichaelHousePrivateInfantry83rdC
R DHutchinsonPrivateInfantry83rdC
ErnestJamesPrivateInfantry83rdC
John DKoonsPrivateInfantry83rdC
RobertKylePrivateInfantry83rdC
John CLarePrivateInfantry83rdC
Samuel JLewisPrivateInfantry83rdC
PeterLongPrivateInfantry83rdC
Edwin RMeadPrivateInfantry83rdC
James EMillerPrivateInfantry83rdC
Benj FMillerPrivateInfantry83rdC
HenryMonroePrivateInfantry83rdC
GeorgeMoorePrivateInfantry83rdC
JamesMorelandPrivateInfantry83rdC
JonathanMyersPrivateInfantry83rdC
Chris CNealPrivateInfantry83rdC
Geo WNettlePrivateInfantry83rdC
James MNorthPrivateInfantry83rdC
Henry WPalmerPrivateInfantry83rdC
OscarParkerPrivateInfantry83rdC
ReubenPocockPrivateInfantry83rdC
FranklinRainsPrivateInfantry83rdC
Wm HReadPrivateInfantry83rdC
John AReedPrivateInfantry83rdC
WmRexPrivateInfantry83rdC
John WRicePrivateInfantry83rdC
CRobinsonPrivateInfantry83rdC
John TRodgersPrivateInfantry83rdC
Benj FRollinsPrivateInfantry83rdC
James WRuskPrivateInfantry83rdC
CharlesSedamPrivateInfantry83rdC
C BShaferPrivateInfantry83rdC
Thos JShaferPrivateInfantry83rdC
SilasShelleyPrivateInfantry83rdC
JosephShelleyPrivateInfantry83rdC
James OShipmanPrivateInfantry83rdC
JohnSmithPrivateInfantry83rdC
John ASteelePrivateInfantry83rdC
NelsonTarboxPrivateInfantry83rdC
Ernest HTheasPrivateInfantry83rdC
WmWaldonPrivateInfantry83rdC
JohnWardPrivateInfantry83rdC
John SWeathersPrivateInfantry83rdC
JeremiahWintersPrivateInfantry83rdC
Aaron SDavisRecruitInfantry83rdC
JohnFabianRecruitInfantry83rdC
Owen SGaskillRecruitInfantry83rdC
JohnHerrickRecruitInfantry83rdC
JohnHowardRecruitInfantry83rdC
E WHummelRecruitInfantry83rdC
WmPryorRecruitInfantry83rdC
TheodoreScottRecruitInfantry83rdC
JosephWardRecruitInfantry83rdC
David GRabbCaptainLight Artillery2nd Battery
John WRabbCaptainLight Artillery2nd Battery
Hugh, Jr.EspeyCaptainLight Artillery2nd Battery
John WRabbFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
M KHainesFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
Hugh, Jr.EspeyFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
M HMastersonFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
Wm WHainesFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
J SWhicherFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
Hugh, Jr.EspeySecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
Mathew HMastersonSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
William WHainesSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
James SWhicherSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
John LMilesSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
George BSinkSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
James SWhicherCaptainLight Artillery2nd Battery
George BSinkFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
JohnStewartFirst LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
JohnStewartSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
JohnHeardonSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
C WJohnsonSecond LieutenantLight Artillery2nd Battery
William HHainesFirst SergeantLight Artillery2nd Battery
John LMilesSergeantLight Artillery2nd Battery
AbnerMcFarlandSergeantLight Artillery2nd Battery
George BSinkSergeantLight Artillery2nd Battery
JamesBuchananCorporalLight Artillery2nd Battery
DeWitt CBonnellCorporalLight Artillery2nd Battery
Jesse HJonesCorporalLight Artillery2nd Battery
Benjamin FPepperBuglerLight Artillery2nd Battery
James MLongArtificerLight Artillery2nd Battery
GeorgeBarricklowPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
FredBarricklowPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
PerryBuchananPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Wm HCarlislePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
John SCarpenterPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Rufus KDowneyPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Wm EEastmanPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
HenryFowlerPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
PeterHallPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
LHasboughPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Martin VHuntPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
HenryKnollmanPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
JeromeMcArtherPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
JohnMitchellPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
AbrahamPeasleePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
James SReedPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
FrederickRupkerPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Samuel EScottPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
ElishaScogginPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
HenrySummersPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
FrederickVehousePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
HenryVolkmanPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Wm PAmmenPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
James RArfordPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Levi HBurgasPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Sam MCampbellPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
HudsonCampbellPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
JamesClorePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Robert CConnerPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
George ACraftPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
EliCorsonPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
SamuelDugalPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
William HGillisPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
WilliamHewittPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
GeorgeMapesPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
SmithPatePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
RobertRickettsPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
George JRabbPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
William ASteelePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
IsaacSporePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
George WSporePrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
Thomas EToddPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
JamesToddPrivateLight Artillery2nd Battery
John APlatterCaptainCalvary4thB
William TPepperCaptainCalvary4thB
John HThompsonCaptainCalvary4thB
William HBrackenFirst LieutenantCalvary4thB
William TPepperSecond LieutenantCalvary4thB
John HThompsonSecond LieutenantCalvary4thB
William H HIsgriggSecond LieutenantCalvary4thB
Oliver HWilliamsPrivateCalvary4thB
Philip BBarkerPrivateCalvary4thB
D BHallPrivateCalvary4thB
George WNewmanPrivateCalvary4thB
ElijahScogginPrivateCalvary4thB
MarmadukeBarmanPrivateCalvary4thB
AlfredBedgoodPrivateCalvary4thB
Joseph MClarkPrivateCalvary4thB
George WFrenchPrivateCalvary4thB
FrankFoxPrivateCalvary4thB
JamesHarrisPrivateCalvary4thB
Charles MHarrisPrivateCalvary4thB
RobertHooverPrivateCalvary4thB
George WHaymanPrivateCalvary4thB
SamuelHarrymanPrivateCalvary4thB
Robert AJameisonPrivateCalvary4thB
William TLambdinPrivateCalvary4thB
JamesMyersPrivateCalvary4thB
JamesMilesPrivateCalvary4thB
EdwardMcAlisterPrivateCalvary4thB
IsaacSporePrivateCalvary4thB
GeorgeShoupPrivateCalvary4thB
George WSmithPrivateCalvary4thB
William FSmithPrivateCalvary4thB
John TWhitlockPrivateCalvary4thB
WilliamYougePrivateCalvary4thB
IsaacBowmanRecruitCalvary4thB
George WLemonRecruitCalvary4thB
OscarParkerRecruitCalvary4thB
SamuelSporeRecruitCalvary4thB
AlbionJacksonRecruitCalvary4thB
JacobNealRecruitCalvary4thB
Eli SRichmondRecruitCalvary4thB
HenrySt. ClairRecruitCalvary4thB